Main Switchboard

832.386.1000

Please dial our main switchboard to be directed to the correct department/personnel.

 

Deputy Superintendent for Operational Support & Chief Financial Officer

Sonya George

Edith Alvarado 832.386.1204

Employee Benefits Director

Colleen Martin

832.386.1507

 

Employee Benefits Specialist

Stephanie Soto 832.386.1245

 

Employee Benefits Specialist

Jenny Bernabe 832.386.1276

 

Executive Director for Budget & Financial Support Services

Julie Lee

Shea Rodriguez 832.386.1017

 

Accounting Coordinator

Holli Sherrard 832.386.1120

 

Senior Accountant

Becky Roberts 832.386.1016

 

Account (Special Revenues)

Lily Barcenas 832.386.1021

 

Student Nutrition Accountant

Exel Galarza 832.386.1250

 

Senior Accounting Clerk

Laura Robison 832.386.1014

 

Accounting Clerk II

Janie Salazar 832.386.1013

 

Coordinator for District Budget

Christopher Young 832.386.1010

 

Director for Payroll Services

Amicha Williams

TBA 832.386.1273

 

Payroll Specialist

Cathy Ochoa 832.386.1271

 

Payroll Clerks

Sarah George 832.386.1248

Lisa Gonzales 832.386.1274

Anna Salinas 832.386.1270

 

Senior Director for Business Services/Tax Assessor and Collector

Ben Pape

TBA 832.386.1238

 

Accounts Payable Supervisor

Roxanna Macal 832.386.1023

 

Senior Accounts Payable Clerk and Travel Specialist

Lisa Oquin 832.386.1018

 

Accounts Payable

Teresa Espino (A-F) 832.386.1019

Christine Jolivette (G-O) 832.386.1022

Bette Speaks (P-Z, Office Depot, Sam's and Xerox) 832.386.1481

 

Purchasing Coordinator

Adian Sloan 832.386.1008

 

Procurement Card Specialist

Trinidad Mendoza 832.386.1181

 

Purchasing Clerk

Mary Flores 832.386.1009

 

Buyer

Lloyd Smith 832.386.1029

 

Student Nutrition Buyer

TBA 832.386.xxxx

 

Tax Office Specialist

Beatriz Martinez 832.386.1237

 

Tax Office Clerk

Jony Canales 832.386.1239

 

Tax Office Clerk

Belinda Mendoza 832.386.1236

 

 

Assistant Superintendent for Human Resource Services

Dr. Wanna Giacona

Pam Grant 832.386.1241

Executive Director for Human Resource Services

Mike McKay

Elizabeth Valdez 832.386.1207

 

Certification Specialist

Veronica Castro 832.386.1206

 

Executive Director for Compensation and Human Resource Services

Pat Galvan

 

Lead Salary Clerk

Cecilia Negrete 832.386.1243

 

Salary Clerks

Roxanna Rodriguez 832.386.1214

 

HRS Specialist

Karla Capetillo 832.386.1518

 

HRS Receptionist

Paty Gonzalez 832.386.1003

 

Senior Director for Recruitment and Retention

Dr. Aneka Van Court

Debbie Salas 832.386.1227

 

Employee Attendance Specialist

Susan Glover 832.386.1296

 

Senior Director for Human Resource Services - Elementary

Jerid Link

Marissa Guajardo 832.386.1229

 

Senior Director of Risk Management and Non-Exempt Services

Larry Helgesen

Gina Martinez 832.386.1275

 

Employee Leaves Specialist

Barbara Selman 832.386.1233

 

Assistant Superintendent for Operational Support

John Moore

Betty Garcia 832.386.1221

Executive Director for Treasury and Capital Project Management

Yvonne Johnson

Damaris Rodriguez 832.386.1259

 

Senior Director for Operations

Paul Drexler 832.386.1056

 

Lead Director for Facilities Management

TBA

Molly Walding 832.386.1223

 

Dirctor for New Facilities & Planning

Harold "Sonny" Fletcher 832.386.1056

Jamye Clark 832.386.2050

 

Cost Analyst

Barbara Reed 832.386.1056

 

Director for Custodial Services

Levi Gaston

Assistant Director, Joe Tobias 832.386.1213

Assistant Manager, Javier De La Cruz 832.386.1162

Senior Administrative Assistant, Susan Garcia 832.386.1219

Irene Cavazos 832.386.1287

 

Director for Student Nutrition

Dorinda Eubanks

Debbie Weber 832.386.1211

 

Student Nutrition

Connie Gable, Supervisor 832.386.1285

Peggy Capps, Assistant Director 832.386.1286

Dolores Garza 832.386.1472

Vicky Leago 832.386.1284

Keona Robertson 832.386.1283

Evelyn Parra 832.386.1549

 

Lone Star Grill and Catering Manager

Laura Landeros 832.386.1421

 

Lucia Nuñez 832.386.1421

Damiana Franco 832.386.1421

Veronica Claros 832.386.1421

 

Manager for Warehouse Services

Steve Hanson

832.386.1005

 

Warehouse Services & Copiers, Lynn Nutt 832.386.1006

Shipping/Receiving, Rick Garland 832.386.1007

Textbooks/HCDE Records, Jodie Carmicheal 832.386.1289

 

Mail Room & Copy Center

Rosa Betencourt 832.386.1067

Anay Ortiz 832.386.1067

 

Executive Director for Security & Cybersecurity

Bryan Clements

Laurie Killough 832.386.1217

 

Security Clerk

Yhadi Martinez 832.386.1151

 

Business Applications Coordinator

Cathy Ayala 832.386.1492

 

Business Applications Specialist

Veronica Pedraza 832.386.1095

 

Director for Security & Emergency Management/Foundations

Brian Allen

Yolanda Ayala 832.386.1032

 

Executive Director for Technology

Darlene Lovinggood

Aracely Torres 832.386.1038

 

Program Director for Business Intelligence

Rebecca Bell 832.386.1035

 

Program Director for Instructional Technology

Michelle Young

Janet Ramirez 832.386.1038

 

Coordinator for Technology Services

Kathy Brownlee 832.386.1500

 

Technical Help Desk

Michael Duarte 832.386.1500

 

Mobile Device Analyst

Ruth Morris 832.386.1482