GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL GOLF SCHEDULE

 

Varsity Boys
Day Date Location Host
Thursday 10/19 River Terrace Golf Course Channelview
Thursday 11/9 Battleground Golf Course Deer Park
Monday 2/5 Bay Oaks Country Club Clear Lake
Monday 2/12 Golfcrest Country Club Pearland
Wednesday 3/21 Newport Golf Course Goose Creek
Thursday 3/1 River Terrace Golf Course North Shore
Thursday 3/8 Battleground Golf Course Deer Park

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys
Day Date Location Host
Monday 10/2 Newport Golf Course Crosby
Thursday 10/19 River Terrace Golf Course Channelview
Thursday 11/9 Battleground Golf Course Deer Park
Monday 11/27 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Lake
Monday 1/29 Bay Oaks Country Club Clear Lake
Thursday 3/1 River Terrace Golf Course North Shore
Thursday 3/8 Battleground Golf Course Deer Park

 

 

Junior Varsity Girls
Day Date Location Opponent
Tuesday 10/10 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Brook
Thursday 10/26 Atascocita Golf Club Atascocita
Monday 11/6 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Brook
Wednesday 11/15 Chambers County Golf Course Goose Creek
Wednesday 1/17 Newport Golf Course Crosby
Thursday 2/15 Atascocita Golf Club Atascocita

 

 

Freshman Boys
Day Date Location Opponent
Monday 10/2 Newport Golf Course Crosby
Thursday 10/19 River Terrace Golf Course Channelview
Wednesday 11/15 Chambers County Golf Course Goose Creek
Monday 11/27 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Lake
Monday 1/29 Bay Oaks Country Club Clear Lake
Thursday 3/1 River Terrace Golf Course North Shore

 

 

Freshman Girls
Day Date Location Opponent
Tuesday 10/10 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Brook
Thursday 10/26 Atascocita Golf Club Atascocita
Monday 11/6 Timber Creek Golf Course Clear Brook
Wednesday 11/15 Chambers County Golf Course Goose Creek
Wednesday 1/17 Newport Golf Course Crosby
Thursday 3/15 Atascocita Golf Club Atascocita

 

 

District Tournaments
Day Date Location Opponent
Mon/Tue 4/2 & 4/3 Battleground Golf Course (Girls) Deer Park
Mon/Tue 4/9 & 4/10 Battleground Golf Course (Boys) Deer Park