NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH BASEBALL TEAM HISTORY


PLAYOFFS

DISTRICT

BI-DISTRICT

AREA

REGIONAL QUARTER

REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS

REGIONAL FINALS

SEMI-FINALS

FINALS

1975

1975

x

1975

 

 

 

 

 

1977

1977

x

1977

 

 

 

 

 

1981

 

1981

 

 

 

 

 

 

1982

1982

x

1982

 

 

 

 

 

1983

1983

1983

1983

x

x

1983

1983

 

1984

 

1984

1984

 

 

 

 

 

1985

1985

x

1985

 

 

 

 

 

1986

1986

x

1986

 

 

 

 

 

1987

1987

x

1987

1987

1987

1987

1987

 

1989

 

1989

 

 

 

 

 

 

1990

 

1990

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

 

1992

1992

 

 

 

 

 

1993

 

1993

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996

 

1996

 

 

 

 

 

 

2000

 

2000

2000

 

 

 

 

 

2001

2001

x

2001

 

 

 

 

 

2002

2002

x

2002

 

 

 

 

 

2003

 

2003

2003

 

 

 

 

 

2004

 

2004

2004

 

 

 

 

 

2008

 

2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009

 

2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010

 

2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

 

2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 2012 2012            
2013   2013 2013          

Scholarships

YEAR

ATHLETE/SCHOOL

YEAR

ATHLETE/SCHOOL

YEAR

ATHLETE/SCHOOL

2012-2013

Ricardo Salinas / *Junior (Verbal only)
Rice University

2012-2013

Nicholas Buckner /
University of Houston

2012-13

Xavier Leal /
Wiley College, Marshall, TX

2012-13

Michael Lopez /
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX

2012-13

Taylor Marin /
Labette College, Parsons, KS

2011-12

Victor Coronado /
Mineral Area College, MO

2011-12

Maurico Junco /
Mineral Area College, MO

2011-12

Christian Montes /
Mineral Area College, MO

2010-11

John Thigpen /
Southern University

2010-11

KJ Black /
Clarendon Community College

2009-10

Brandon Bohanon /
UH Victoria

2009-10

Cory Carter /
Galveston College

2007-08

Josue Nino /
Alvin Community College

2006-07

Jonathon Arnic /
Praire View A&M

2006-07

Roger Davidson /
Texas Southern

2006-07

Gabe Munoz /
Lamar University

2006-07

Brian Sennette /
Grambling State University

2005-06

Michael Austin /
Wharton Community College

2005-06

Conrad Limas /
Frank Phillips Community College

2004-05

David McClain /
San Jacinto Community College

2003-04

Bryan Pounds /
University of Houston

2003-04

Jared Hassel /
Angelina Community College

2003-04

Nick Holman /
San Jacinto Community College

2003-04

Greg Arroyo /
Galveston Community College

2003-04

Jonathon Guiterrez /
University of Texas -Arlington

2002-03

Christian McCray /
Angelina Community College

2002-03

Chris Merker /
anola Community College

2001-02

Bear Bay /
Angelina Community College

2001-02

Robert Flores /
Houston Baptist

2001-02

Siro Gutierrez /
Trinity University

2000-01

Kyle Robeau /
Southwestern Texas University

2000-01

Max Robbins /
Concordia University, TX

2000-01

Garrett Mock /
Grayson Community College

1998-99

Jason Farias /
Saddleback Community College, CA

1998-99

Ronnie Lamb /
Concordia University, TX

1998-99

Darren DeGeorge /
Concordia University, TX

1998-99

Jason Wilson /
Concordia University, TX

1998-99

Jason Miller /
Concordia University, TX

1997-98

Derek Ross /
San Jacinto Community College

1995-96

Del Linsey /
Blinn Community College

1994-95

Steve Solis /
McLennan Community College