NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH FOOTBALL 2016 Schedule

 

2016 Football Varsity Schedule

District 21-6A

353 N. Castlegory Houston, TX 77049

Jon Kay, Head Football Coach/Athletic Coordinator

Office: 832-386-4369   jkay@galenaparkisd.com

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

August 19 Friday Houston Memorial (Scrimmage) Galena Park ISD Stadium 8:00am

August 25

Thursday

Spring Dekaney

Leonard George Stadium

7:00pm

September 1

Thursday

Manvel

Galena Park ISD Stadium

7:00pm

September 9

Friday

Spring Westfield

Galena Park ISD Stadium

7:00pm

September 16

 

BYE

 

 

September 22

Thursday

* Baytown Sterling

Stallworth Stadium

7:00pm

September 30

Friday

* CE King**

Galena Park ISD Stadium

7:00pm

October 7

Friday

* Atascocita

Turner Stadium

7:00pm

October 14

Friday

* Kingwood

Galena Park ISD Stadium

7:00pm

October 21

Friday

* Channelview

Ray Maddry Stadium

7:00pm

October 28

Friday

* Goose Creek Memorial

Stallworth Stadium

7:00pm

November 4

Friday

* Summer Creek***

Galena Park ISD Stadium

7:00pm

*   = District 21-6A Game
**  = Homecoming
*** = Senior Night

Download Printable Schedule Here

 

 

2016 Football Junior Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

JV-B

JV-A

August 24 Wednesday

Spring Dekaney

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm
August 31 Wednesday

Manvel

Manvel HS 4:30pm 6:30pm
September 8 Thursday

Spring Westfield

Westfield HS 4:30pm 6:15pm
September 15 Thursday

Spring Westfield

Westfield HS 4:30pm  
September 21 Wednesday

* Baytown Sterling

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm
September 29 Thursday

* CE King

Crenshaw Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm
October 6 Thursday

* Atascocita

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm
October 13 Thursday

* Kingwood

Kingwood HS 4:30pm 6:30pm
October 19 Wednesday Pasadena Memorial Veterans Memorial Stadium 4:30pm  
October 20 Thursday

* Channelview

Galena Park ISD Stadium   4:30pm
October 27 Thursday

* Goose Creek Memorial

Galena Park ISD Stadium   4:30pm
November 3 Thursday

* Summer Creek

Summer Creek HS 4:30pm 6:30pm

*   = District 21-6A Game

 

 

2016 Football Freshmen Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

WHITE

RED

GRAY
August 24 Wednesday

Spring Dekaney

Spring Dekaney HS BYE 4:30pm  
August 31 Wednesday

Manvel

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm  
September 7 Wednesday Klein Klein HS     5:00pm
September 8 Thursday

Spring Westfield

Galena Park Stadium 4:30pm 6:15pm  
September 15 Thursday

Cy Ranch (White)

Spring Woods (Gray)

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm BYE 6:15pm
September 21 Wednesday

* Baytown Sterling

Baytown Sterling HS 4:30pm 6:30pm  
September 28 Wednesday Dickinson Galena Park ISD Stadium     5:00pm
September 29 Thursday

* CE King

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm  
October 5 Wednesday Clear Falls Clear Falls HS     5:30pm
October 6 Thursday

* Atascocita

Atascocita HS 4:30pm 6:30pm  
October 12 Wednesday LaMarque LaMarque Auxiliary Stadium     5:00pm
October 13 Thursday

* Kingwood

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm  
October 19 Wednesday Galena Park HS Galena Park ISD Stadium     5:30pm
October 20 Thursday

* Channelview

Ray Maddry Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm  
October 26 Wednesday Dobie Galena Park ISD Stadium     5:00pm
October 27 Thursday

* Goose Creek Memorial

Goose Creek Memorial HS 4:30pm 6:30pm  
November 2 Wednesdat Sam Rayburn Sam Rayburn HS     4:30pm
November 3 Thursday

* Summer Creek

Galena Park ISD Stadium 4:30pm 6:30pm  

*   = District 21-6A Game