NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH GOLF STATS

 

 

Jump to: Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls

 

Stats from previous years:  2013-2014  |  2014-2015  |  2015-2016

 

Varsity Boys 2013-2014


 

Bay Forest - September 24, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Cristian Esparza
37
41
78
Alex Diaz 41 43 84
Camron Gray 39 48 87
Nicolas Esparza 46 55 101
Jesse Munoz 50 59 109
Team Score
350

 

Team Results: 1. West Brook 328, 2. Galena Park 333, 3. Deer Park 339, 4. Dawson 340, 5. Ridge Point 344, 6. North Shore 350, 7. Atascocita 362, 8.Baytown Sterling 367, 9.Dickinson 373, 10. Brazoswood 377, 11. Alvin 378, 12. Kingwood 378, 13. La Porte 384, 14. Summer Creek 384, 15.Kingwood Park 390, 16. Goose Creek Memorial 428

 

 

Evergreen Point - October 14 and 15, 2013

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Alex Diaz
45
40
85 42 39 81 166
Cristian Esparza 47 41 88 43 36 79 167
Nicolas Esparza 48 47 95 48 47 95 190
Camron Gray 47 47 94 47 51 98 192
Jesse Munoz 53 53 106 51 47 98 204
Team Score
362     353 715
Blas Gomez 54 55 109 48 51 99 209
Cash DeLeon 51 55 106 55 56 111 217
Josue Trevino 62 66 128 66 67 133 261

 

Team Results: 1. Friendswood A 608 2. Kingwood 661 3. Friendswood B 686 4. North Shore 715

5. Galena Park 722 6. La Porte 729 7. Alvin 730 8. Texas City 762

 

 

Cypresswood (Cypress) - November 4, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Cristian Esparza
39
39
78
Alex Diaz 38 44 82
Camron Gray 45 44 79
Nicolas Esparza 49 45 94
Jesse Munoz 62 52 114
Team Score
343

 

Team Results: 1. Lamar 312 2. Memorial 315 3. Tomball A 319 4. Crosby 321 5. Summer Creek 328 6. Cy Falls 329 7. Barber's Hill 329 8. Deer Park 332 9. Stratford 333 10. North Shore 343 11. Strake Jesuit 345 12. Klein 351 13. Tomball B 351 14. Galena Park 361 15. Kingwood 364 16. Klein Collins 365 17. Spring 399 18. Klein Oak 428 19. CE King 543

 

 

 

Evergreen Point - February 10, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Cristian Esparza
41
40
81
Blas Gomez 43 46 89
Nicolas Esparza 49 45 94
Camron Gray 50 49 99
Cash DeLeon 49 54 103
Team Score
363
Josue Trevino 61 51 112

 

Team Results: 1. Beaumont West Brook 322 2. Pearland Dawson 328 3. Galveston Ball 338 4. Summer Creek 340 5. Crosby 344 6. Texas City 348 7. Kingwood Park 348 8. Baytown Sterling 353 9. Santa Fe 354 10. La Porte 360 11. North Shore 363 12. Huffman 367 13. Barber's Hill A 371 14. Atascocita 384 15. Goose Creek Memorial 388 16. Pasadena Memorial 400 17. CE King 422 18. Barber's Hill B 465

 

 

Eagle Pointe - February 18, 2014

 

  Round 1 Round 2  
Name Out In Total Out     Tournament Total
Cristian Esparza
39
40
79 39     118
Blas Gomez 45 47 92 48     140
Nicolas Esparza 52 52 104 49     153
Jesse Munoz 54 51 105 50     155
Zach Potter 60 59 119 48     167
Team Score
380       566

 

 

Regional Preview - Eagle Pointe - March 28 & 29, 2014

 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Tournament Total
Cristian Esparza 82 84 166
Blas Gomez 95 101 196
Nicolas Esparza 99 96 195
Jesse Munoz 98 95 193
Zach Potter 111 106 217
Team Score
374
376
750

 

Team Results: 1. Seven Lakes 594 2. Deer Park 595 3. Strake Jesuit 609 4. Cinco Ranch 612 5. Memorial 614 6. Clear Falls 616 6. Travis 616 8. Clear Creek 623 9. Cy Fair 624 10. Cy Woods 638 11. Deer Park II 639 11. Clear Lake 639 13. Clear Springs 646 14. Clements 655 15. Langham Creek 665 16. Cy Creek 671 17. Taylor 677 18. Sterling 694 19. Lamar 723 20 North Shore 750

 

 

 

District Tournament - Evergreen Point - April 2 & 3, 2014

 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Tournament Total
Cristian Esparza 79 75 154
Nicolas Esparza 91 97 188
Blas Gomez 95 95 190
Jesse Munoz 101 94 195
Camron Gray 111 92 203
Team Score
366
356
722

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park A 580 2. Deer Park B 631 3. West Brook A 640 4. Sterling 672 5. North Shore 722 6. West Brook B 726 7. La Porte A 736 8. Channelview 892 9. La Porte B 900

 

 

Region III Tournament - Eagle Pointe - April 16 & 17, 2014

 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Tournament Total
Cristian Esparza 79 81 160

 

 

 

Varsity Girls 2013-2014


 

 

Clear Creek - October 2, 2013

Only 9 holes were counted due to weather conditions.

 

Name Out In Total
Jacquelyn Cook
50
50
Amber Hill   51 51
Ashlee Rodriguez   63 63
Selena Buenrostro   69 69
Amber Lewis   72 72
Team Score
 

 

Scores to Par:

1. Barber's HIll +26 2. Kingwood Park +38 3. Ridge Point +43 4. Clear Falls +45 5. Deer Park 1 +46 6. Brazoswood +52 7. Dawson +55 8. Deer Park 2 +81 9. North Shore +91 10. Stratford 1 +93 11. Pearland 2 +102 12. Pearland 1 +113 13. Stratford 2 +115 14. Galveston Ball WD 15. Alvin WD

 

Evergreen Point - October 14 and 15, 2013

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Amber Hill
53
54
107 51 55 106 213
Jacquelyn Cook 52 57 109 52 57 109 218
Ashlee Rodriguez 61 60 121 54 60 114 235
Selena Buenrostro 59 66 125 69 76 145 270
Amber Lewis 74 70 144 66 73 139 283
Team Score
462     468 930

 

Team Results: 1. Friendswood 698 2. Texas City 774 3. North Shore 930 4. La Porte N/A

 

 

Texaco - November 12, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Jacquelyn Cook
57
57
114
Amber Hill 56 49 105
Ashlee Rodriguez 58 56 114
Selena Buenrostro 62 67 129
Amber Lewis 60 68 128
Team Score
461

 

Team Results: 1. Katy 420 2. North Shore 461

 

 

Timber Creek - February 3, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
47
47
94
Amber Hill 49 49 98
Jacquelyn Cook 47 52 99
Samantha Ubernosky 63 60 123
Nayeli Cardenas 66 71 137
Team Score
414

 

Team Results: 1. Lamar 348 2. Texas City 367 3. Ridge Point 373 4. Clear Lake 390 5. La Porte 393 6. North Shore 414 7. Atascocita A 421 8. Atascocita B 421 9. Waller 506

 

Evergreen Point - February 12, 2014

Due to poor weather, only 9 holes were played and teams were scored as strokes over par.

 

Name Over Par Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
21
 
Amber Hill 12  
Jacquelyn Cook 17  
Selena Buenrostro 23  
Samantha Ubernosky 24  
Team Score
73

 

Team Results: 1. Friendswood 31 2. Kingwood Park 40 3. Texas City 48 4. La Porte 67 5. Deer Park 1 68 6. North Shore 73 7. Huffman 84 8. Sterling 86 8. Dawson 86 10. Santa Fe 88 10. Summer Creek 88 12. Deer Park 2 95 13. Baytown Lee 121 14. Kingwood Park 2 135

 

 

Golfcrest - February 24, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Jacquelyn Cook
47
48
95
Amber Hill 52 50 102
Ashlee Rodriguez 56 52 108
Selena Buenrostro 65 62 127
Team Score
432

 

Team Results: 1. Lamar 352 2.Ridge Point 392 3. Dawson 406 4. Pearland Maroon 407 5. Clear Springs 420 6. Pearland White 422 7. Dobie 429 8. North Shore 432 9. Friendswood 439 10. Alvin 455

 

 

River Terrace - March 25, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Amber Hill
93
Jacquelyn Cook     101
Amber Lewis     119
Selena Buenrostro     123
Team Score
436

 

Team Results: 1. La Porte 390 2. Deer Park 411 3. North Shore 436 4. Goose Creek Memorial 488

 

 

District Tournament - Evergreen Point - April 2 & 3, 2014

 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Tournament Total
Amber Hill 111 94 205
Ashlee Rodriguez 111 96 207
Jacquelyn Cook 108 100 208
Amber Lewis 121 124 245
Selena Buenrostro 133 122 255
Team Score
451
412
863

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park A 709 2. Deer Park B 771 3. La Porte 827 4. North Shore 863 5. Sterling 896 6. West Brook 921

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys 2013-2014


 

Newport - September 30, 2013

9 Hole Beginner's Tournament

 

Name Out In Total
Josue Trevino
65
65
Chase Brown 71   71
       
       
       
Team Score
 

 

 

River Terrace - October 24, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Cash DeLeon
48
50
98
Blas Gomez 53 51 104
Josue Trevino 64 55 119
Chase Brown 65 69 134
       
Team Score
455

 

1. Dawson A 340 2. Dawson B 345 3. Atascocita 377 4. Barber's Hill A 400 5. Sterling 409 6. Channelview 410 7. La Porte 415 8. Westfield 416 9. Summer Creek 452 10. North Shore 455 11. Barber's HIll B 509

 

 

 

Battleground - November 7, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Cash DeLeon
52
44
96
Blas Gomez 51 50 101
Zach Potter 51 51 102
Josue Trevino 55 61 116
       
Team Score
415

 

 

Texaco - March 18, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Blas Gomez
42
44
86
Zach Potter 46 45 91
Cash DeLeon 50 53 103
Josue Trevino 61 65 126
       
Team Score
406

Team Results: 1. Goose Creek Memorial 384 2. North Shore 406 3. Channelview 420 4. Barber's Hill A 427 5. Oak Ridge 474 6. Porter 485 7. Barber's Hill B 487

 

 

Junior Varsity Girls 2013-2014


 

Newport - September 30, 2013

9 Hole Beginner's Tournament

 

 

Name Out In Total
Samantha Ubernosky
73
73
Nayeli Cardenas   74 74
       
Team Score
N/A

 

 

Texaco - November 12, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Samantha Ubernosky
62
63
125
Nayeli Cardenas 63 69 132
       
Team Score
N/A

 

 

 

Cypresswood - November 21, 2013

 

Name Out In Total
Nayeli Cardenas 61 57 118
       
Team Score
N/A

 

 

Red Wolf Run - February 25, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Samantha Ubernosky
60
67
127
Nayeli Cardenas 68 69 137
       
Team Score
N/A