North Shore Senior High Golf

 

 

NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH GOLF STATS

 

 

Jump to: Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls

 

Stats from previous years: 2013-2014 | 2015-2016

 

 

Varsity Boys 2014-2015


 

 

 

Bay Forest Qualifier - September 23 & 24, 2014

 

Name 1-9 @ Texaco 10-18 @ River Terrace Total
Alex Diaz
39
38
77
Nic Esparza 41 46 87
Camron Gray 45 44 89
Blas Gomez 46 43 89
Zach Potter 48 47 95
Josue Trevino 50 50 100
Cash DeLeon 52 N/A  
Team Score
342

 

 

 

Bay Forest - September 30, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Camron Gray
41
41
82
Alex Diaz 43 41 84
Blas Gomez 46 47 93
Nic Esparza 44 50 94
Zach Potter 54 50 104
Team Score
353

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park 337 2. West Brook 338 3. Dawson/Clear Creek 340 5. Galveston 341 6. Atascocita 342 7. Clear Springs 348 8. North Shore 353 9. La Porte I/Kingwood Park 357 11. Alvin 363 12. Hardin Jefferson 365 13. Clear Brook 371 14. Kingwood 373 15. La Porte II 408 16. Pasadena Memorial 411 17. New Caney 437

 

 

Battleground Qualifier - October 14, 2014

 

Name

13 Hole Score

 

Alex Diaz
54
Blas Gomez 55
Zach Potter 59
Cash DeLeon 66
Nic Esparza 67
Camron Gray 72
Josue Trevino 84

 

 

Battleground - October 24 and 25, 2014

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Alex Diaz
47
41
88 47 45 92 180
Zach Potter 48 46 94 47 52 99 193
Blas Gomez 52 52 104 51 50 101 205
Cash DeLeon 64 69 112 58 51 109 221
Nic Esparza              
Team Score
        799

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park I 596 2. Deer Park II 614 3. Magnolia 622 4. Cy Creek 623 5. Pearland I 627 6. Barber's Hill Blue 627 7. Clements 629 8. Nederland 632 9. The Woodlands A 636 10. Lamar 637 11. Clear Lake 649 12. Deer Park III 656 13. Stratford A 662 14. Pearland II 667 15. Barber's Hill White 685 16. Kingwood Park 696 17. Clear Creek 698 18. Crosby 699 19. Clear Falls 701 20. Stratford B 704 21. Deer Park IV 707 22. West Brook 714 23. The Woodlands B 724 24. North Shore 799

 

 

Cypresswood Qualifier (14 holes) - October 29, 2014

 

Name

13 Hole Score

 

Blas Gomez
55
Alex Diaz 59
Camron Gray 64
Nic Esparza 65
Zach Potter 67
Josue Trevino 68
Cash DeLeon 76

 

 

 

 

Cypresswood (Cypress) - November 4, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Alex Diaz
40
38
78
Blas Gomez 39 42 81
Nic Esparza 41 41 82
Camron Gray 43 45 88
Zach Potter44 44 50 94
Team Score
329

 

Team Results: 1. St. John 297 2. SB Memorial 308 3. Tomball 315 4. Klein 317 5. Lamar 323 6. North Shore 329 6. Summer Creek 329 8. Klein Oak 331 9. Oak Ridge 335 10. Sterling 351 10. Strake Jesuit 351 12. Klein Collins 354 13. Kingwood 357 14. Kingwood Park 359 14. Tomball II 359 16. Porter 365 17. Willis 372 18 Spring I 415 19. Spring II 462

 

 

 

Eagle Pointe Qualifier - February 9-11, 2015

Front 9 at River Terrace

 

Rank Name Monday Tuesday Wednesday Best 18
1
Blas Gomez 44 47 38 82
2
Alex Diaz
48
40
44 84
3
Camron Gray 44 45   89
4
Zach Potter 45   45 90
5
Nic Esparza   44 48 92
6
Josue Trevino 54 51 51 102
7
Cash DeLeon 48 62   110
           
 Potential Tournament Team Score
345

 

 

 

Eagle Pointe - February 16 & 17, 2015

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Blas Gomez
44
47
91 41 48 89 180
Camron Gray 58 51 109 47 48 95 204
Josue Trevino 49 53 102 55 50 105 207
Zach Potter 60 55 115 60 48 108 223
Alex Diaz              
Team Score
        814

 

Team Results: 1. Barber's Hill A 640 2. Nederland Black 652 3. PNG Purple 655 4. Pearland A 665 4. Clements 665 6. Memorial A 666 7. Memorial B 683 8. PNG White 687 9. Pearland B 712 10. Barber's Hill B 717 11. Nederland Gold 747 12. Huffman 794 13. North Shore 814

 

 

Evergreen Point - February 25, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Alex Diaz
37
38
75
Camron Gray 39 46 85
Blas Gomez 46 49 95
Zach Potter 50 46 96
Team Score
351

 

Team Results: 1. Pearland A 311 2. Pearland B 330 3. Kingwood A 332 4. Dawson 340 5. North Shore 351 6. La Porte 354 7. Huffman 356 8. Porter 357 8. Sterling 357 10. Kingwood B 361 11. Crosby 362 12. Deer Park A 373 13. Atascocita 379 14. Kingwood Park 389 15. Deer Park B 400 16. Barber's Hill 421 17. Pasadena 525

 

 

Chambers County - March 25, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Blas Gomez
42
42
84
Alex Diaz 42 45 87
Camron Gray 45 46 91
Josue Trevino 47 49 96
Zach Potter 52 50 102
Team Score
358

 

 

 

 

District Tournament - Chambers County - April 7 & 8, 2015

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Alex Diaz
42
43
85 39 42 81 166
Camron Gray 45 43 88 47 41 88 176
Blas Gomez 45 47 92 43 47 90 182
Zach Potter 47 47 94 49 48 97 191
Josue Trevino 51 43 97 48 48 96 193
Team Score
359     355 714

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park I 600 2. Deer Park II 613 3. West Brook I 653 4. La Porte I 672 5. Sterling 704 6. North Shore 714 7. West Brook II 739 8. La Porte II 790 9. Channelview 809

 

 

 

 

Varsity Girls 2014-2015


 

 

River Terrace - October 9, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
55
49
104
Selena Buenrostro 59 61 120
Amber Lewis 59 66 125
Nayeli Cardenas 69 68 137
       
Team Score
486

 

Team Results: 1. Atascocita A 423 2. Atascocita B 445 3. North Shore 486

 

 

Texaco - November 11, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
52
50
102
Selena Buenrostro 60 54 114
Amber Lewis 62 67 129
       
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Golfcrest - December 8, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
56
54
110
Amber Lewis 61 59 120
Selena Buenrostro 64 62 126
       
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Timber Creek - February 2, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
49
43
92
Selena Buenrostro 59 60 119
       
Team Score
 

 

 

Evergreen Point - March 3, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
45
53
98
Amber Lewis 55 61 116
Selena Buenrostro 62 59 121
Grace Lam 65 61 126
Hind Jendi 66 62 128
Elisa Gonzalez 69 66 135
Team Score
463

 

Team Results 1. Deer Park 357 2. Dawson 395 3. Clear Springs 405 4. La Porte 407 5. Dobie 416 6. Kingwood Park 427 7. Summer Creek 460 8. Alvin 462 9. North Shore 463 10. Galveston Ball 471 11. Goose Creek Memorial 472 12. Huffman 514 13. Baytown Sterling 537

 

 

Chambers County - March 25, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
43
49
92
Hind Jendi 52 61 113
Amber Lewis 62 57 119
Selena Buenrostro 58 67 125
Elisa Gonzalez 67 63 130
Grace Lam 68 66 134
Team Score
449

 

 

District Tournament - Chambers County - April 7 & 8, 2015

 

  Day 1 Day 2  
Name Out In Total Out In Total Tournament Total
Ashlee Rodriguez
48
49
97 49 48 97 194
Amber Lewis 56 50 106 45 50 95 201
Hind Jendi 60 53 113 62 52 114 227
Selena Buenrostro 54 59 113 55 59 114 227
Elisa Gonzalez 59 65 124 57 58 115 239
Team Score
429     420 849

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park I 625 2. Deer Park II 686 3. La Porte 767 4. West Brook 808 5. North Shore 849 6. Sterling 918

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys 2014-2015


 

Newport - September 29, 2014

9 Hole Beginner's Tournament

 

Name Out In Total
Greg Craft
63
63
Isaiah Gordon 65   65
Andres Martinez 69   69
Jesse Morua 72   72
       
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Red Wolf Run - October 16, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Cash DeLeon
45
46
91
Josue Trevino 59 57 116
Greg Craft 62 60 122
Andres Martinez 66 65 131
Jesse Morua 66 65 131
Team Score
458

 

 

 

River Terrace - October 23, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Josue Trevino
54
55
109
Greg Craft 57 57 114
Jesse Morua 60 63 123
Andres Martinez 69 63 132
Team Score
478

 

 

 

Battleground - November 6, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Josue Trevino 47 46 93
Cash DeLeon 46 49 95
Jesse Morua 58 58 116
Andres Martinez 64 63 127
Team Score
431

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eagle Pointe - November 10, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Greg Craft
51
53
104
Josue Trevino 53 51 107
Jesse Morua 58 60 118
Isaiah Gordon 63 71 134
Andres Martinez 66 71 137
Team Score
463

 

 

Preserve at Atascocita - February 26, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Jesse Morua
49
56
105
Greg Craft 56 50 106
Andres Martinez 53 60 113
Team Score
 

 

 

Battleground - March 24, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Cash DeLeon
48
47
95
Jesse Morua 56 53 109
Andres Martinez 56 61 117
Greg Craft 63 59 122
       
Team Score
443

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Girls  2014-2015


 

Newport - September 29, 2014

9 Hole Beginner's Tournament

 

 

Name Out In Total
Grace Lam
71
71
Elisa Gonzalez 73   73
Hind Jendi 77   77
Team Score
 

 

 

River Terrace - October 9, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Elisa Gonzales
70
68
138
Grace Lam 73 74 147
Hind Jendi 82 76 158
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Texaco - November 11, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Elisa Gonzales
65
63
128
Hind Jendi 71 67 138
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Cypresswood - November 20, 2014

 

Name Out In Total
Grace Lam
67
63
130
Elisa Gonzalez 69 67 136
Hind Jendi 70 66 136
Team Score
 

 

 

Timber Creek - February 2, 2015

 

Name Out In Total
Elisa Gonzalez
55
54
109
Grace Lam 62 67 129
Hind Jendi 63 66 129
Team Score