NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH GOLF STATS

 

 

Jump to: Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls

 

Stats from previous years: 2013-2014 | 2014-2015  |

 

Putting Ladder | Chipping Ladder

 

Varsity Boys 2015-2016


 

Bay Forest Qualifier - September 22 & 23, 2015

River Terrace Golf Course

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 36 41 77
Josue Trevino 51 48 99
Xavier Gomez 55 51 106
Jesse Morua 58 54 112
Greg Craft 46 61 107
Nicholas Ramos 64 69 133
Jose Galdamez 74 76 150

 

 

Bay Forest - September 29, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 46 46 92
Greg Craft 55 43 98
Josue Trevino 47 52 99
Jesse Morua 64 56 120
Xavier Gomez 61 60 121
Team Score
409

 

Team Results: 1. Dawson 309 2. Summer Creek 342 3. Atascocita 344 4. Kingwood 347 5. Galveston Ball 350 6. La Porte 351 7. Hardin Jefferson 357 7. West Brook 357 9. Baytown Sterling 362 10. Clear Creek 363 11. Deer Park 364 12. Kingwood Park 374 13. Pasadena Memorial 384 14. North Shore 409 15. Alvin 414 16. Mac Arthur 436 17. Channelview 465

 

 

 

Moody Gardens Qualifier - October 28 & 29, 2015

River Terrace Golf Course

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 37 41 78
Josue Trevino 45 47 92
Xavier Gomez 48 52 100
Greg Craft 49 51 100
Jesse Morua 55 54 109
Gabriel Tijerina 52 65 117
AJ Suarez 58 60 118
Nicholas Ramos 58 61 119
Jose Galdamez 74 54 128

 

 

 

Moody Gardens - November 9, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Josue Trevino 49 44 93
Xavier Gomez 58 52 110
Greg Craft 61 59 120
Jesse Morua 62 58 120
       
Team Score
443

 

Team Results: 1. Clear Springs 317 2. Fort Bend Austin 332 3. Galveston Ball 333 4. Tompkins 336 5. Dickinson 350 6. Baytown Sterling 357 7. Friendswood A 363 8. Clear Creek 369 9. Brazoswood 370 10. Clear Falls 373 11. Deer Park 374 12. Clear Brook 381 13. Alvin 389 13. Hardin-Jefferson 389 15. Morton Ranch 406 16. North Shore 443 17. Friendswood B 475

 

 

 

Magnolia Creek Qualifier - November 18 & 19, 2015

River Terrace Golf Course

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 39 38 77
Josue Trevino 45 44 89
Jesse Morua 50 54 104
Xavier Gomez 50 54 104
AJ Suarez 58 48 106
Greg Craft 52 56 DQ
Jose Galdamez 57 68 DQ
Nicholas Ramos 66 69 135

 

 

Magnolia Creek - December 1, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Josue Trevino 48 47 95
AJ Suarez 57 56 113
Jesse Morua 57 61 118
       
       
Team Score
 

 

 

 

Golfcrest Qualifier - January 27 & 28, 2016

River Terrace Golf Course

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 38 42 80
Greg Craft 53 57 110
Jesse Morua 49 63 112
Josue Trevino 60 53 113
Xavier Gomez 58 61 119
AJ Suarez 58 61 119
Jose Galdamez 63 66 129

 

 

Golfcrest - February 8, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 48 43 91
Josue Trevino 52 60 112
Jesse Morua 54 59 113
Xavier Gomez 57 57 114
Greg Craft 61 56 117
       
Team Score
430

 

 

River Terrace Qualifier - February 29, 2016

 

Name Front 9
Blas Gomez 41
Greg Craft 43
Josue Trevino 45
Xavier Gomez 47
AJ Suarez 47
Jesse Morua 50
Nicholas Ramos 60
Jose Galdamez 61
   

 

 

 

River Terrace - March 3, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 45 40 85
Josue Trevino 49 46 95
AJ Suarez 51 52 103
Greg Craft 54 54 108
Xavier Gomez 54 56 110
       
Team Score
391

 

 

 

Magnolia Creek - March 8, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 41 41 82
Josue Trevino 46 52 98
Jesse Morua 46 55 101
Greg Craft 56 50 106
AJ Suarez 51 55 106
       
Team Score
387

 

 

 

Pine Forest Country Club - March 21, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Blas Gomez 43 50 93
Josue Trevino 45 50 95
AJ Suarez 47 48 95
Jesse Morua 56 50 106
Xavier Gomez 55 54 109
Greg Craft (medalist) 47 49 96
Team Score
389

 

 

District 21-6A Tournament - April 5 & 6, 2016 - Beaumont Country Club

 

  Day 1 Day 2  2 Day Total
Name Front 9 Back 9 Total Front 9 Back 9 Total
Josue Trevino 50 45 95 47 44 91 186
Blas Gomez 49 49 98 45 51 96 194
Jesse Morua 56 51 107 51 51 102 209
AJ Suarez 50 54 104 57 50 107 211
Greg Craft 49 62 111 47 55 102 213
               
Team Score
   
404
    391 795

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park A 632 2. Deer Park B 642 3. West Brook A 688 4. La Porte A 691 5. West Brook B 700 6. Baytown Sterling 761 7. North Shore 795 8. La Porte B 799 9. Channelview 823 10. Port Arthur 970

 

 

Varsity Girls


 

River Terrace - October 8, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Hind Jendi 49 54 103
Grace Lam 54 54 108
Amber Lewis 53 55 108
Selena Buenrostro 55 60 115
       
Team Score
434

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park 377 2. North Shore 434 3. Atascocita 445 4. Kingwood Park 459 5. Baytown Sterling 491 6. Summer Creek 524

 

 

 

South Shore Harbor - November 3, 2015

 

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Amber Lewis 51 62 113
Hind Jendi 59 56 115
Selena Buenrostro 64 56 120
Daniela Aviles 59 63 123
Grace Lam 60 66 126
Team Score
471

 

Team Results: 1. Bellaire 310 2. Ridge Pointe 350 3. Pearland 383 4. Deer Park A 405 5. Dawson 420 6. Clear Creek A 423 7. Brazoswood 426 8. Clear Falls 431 9. Deer Park B 449 10. Clear Lake A 450 11. Clear Brook 455 12. Atascocita 464 13. North Shore 471 14. Goose Creek Memorial 481 15. Friendswood 498 16. Baytown Sterling 519

 

 

 

Southwyck - November 10, 2015

 

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Amber Lewis 51 47 98
Selena Buenrostro 59 56 115
Grace Lam 50 53 103
Hind Jendi 55 53 108
Elisa Gonzalez 61 51 112
Team Score
408

 

 

Houston National - November 16, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Elisa Gonzalez 60 52 112
Selena Buenrostro 53 64 117
Amber Lewis 58 59 117
Hind Jendi 62 57 119
Grace Lam 61 58 119
Team Score
465

 

 

 

Preserve at Atascocita - March 2, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Amber Lewis 50 57 107
Selena Buenrostro 54 54 108
Grace Lam 57 55 112
Daniela Aviles 55 58 113
Hind Jendi 60 62 122
Team Score
440

 

Team Results: 1. Kingwood Blue 2. Atascocita 3. North Shore

 

 

Longwood - March 7, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Amber Lewis 55 52 107
Hind Jendi 55 57 112
Grace Lam 63 59 122
Selena Buenrostro 59 64 123
Daniela Aviles 61 66 127
Team Score
464

 

Team Results: 1. Cy Ranch 356 2. Tomball 375 3. Cy Creek 406 4. Cy Fair 413 5. Cy Falls 428 5. North Shore 454 7. Jersey Village 461 8. Cy Lakes 462 9. Cy Creek B 470 10. Cy Ranch B 475 11. Jersey Village B 484 12. Langham Creek 490 13. Cy Springs 498 14. MacArthur 557

 

 

District 21-6A Tournament - April 5 & 6, 2016 - Beaumont Country Club

 

  Day 1 Day 2  2 Day Total
Name Front 9 Back 9 Total Front 9 Back 9 Total
Selena Buentrostro 63 50 113 44 57 101 214
Grace Lam 55 56 111 55 54 109 220
Amber Lewis 57 57 114 57 55 112 226
Hind Jendi 59 60 119 61 58 119 238
Daniela Aviles 75 75 150 66 65 131 281
               
Team Score
   
457
    441 898

 

Team Results: 1. Deer Park A 641 2. Deer Park B 706 3. North Shore 898 4. West Brook 934 5. Baytown Sterling 989 6. Port Arthur 1024

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Boys


 

 

Beginner's 9 Hole Tournament - River Plantation - September 28, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
AJ Suarez     62
Jose Galdamez     63
NIcholas Ramos     65
Brooks Bennett     66
Matthew Ethridge     72
Gabriel Tijerina     75
Team Score
 

 

 

 

 

Red Wolf Run - October 15, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
AJ Suarez 59 64 123
Matthew Ethridge 65 61 126
Gabriel Tijerina 63 66 129
Nicholas Ramos 66 65 131
Brooks Bennett 67 70 137
Team Score
509

 

Team Results: 1. SW Louisianna A 313 2. SW Louisianna B 350 3. Atascocita 354 4. Kingwood 366 5. Summer Creek 377 6. Barber's Hill 427 7. Kingwood Park A 428 8. Caney Creek 458 9. Baytown Sterling 460 10. Lufkin 483 11. Kingwood Park B 508 12. North Shore 509

 

 

River Terrace - October 22, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
AJ Suarez 47 50 97
Matthew Ethridge 53 58 111
Jose Galdamez 63 50 113
Gabriel Tijerina 56 59 115
Nicholoas Ramos 58 61 119
       
Team Score
436

 

Team Results: 1. Clear Springs 336 2. Kingwood A 342 3. Clear Creek 369 4. Dawson A 375 5. Kingwood B 379 6. Baytown Sterling 390 7. Deer Park 407 8. La Porte A 414 9. La Porte B 414 10. Crosby 429 11. North Shore 436 11. Atascocita 436 13. Dawson B 444 14. Kingwood Park 449 15. New Caney 464 16. Channelview 481 17. Galena Park 494 18. Goose Creek Memorial 509 19. Pasadena 511

 

 

 

Battleground - November 5, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
AJ Suarez 51 48 99
Matthew Ethridge 54 60 114
Jose Galdamez 59 55 114
Nicholoas Ramos 59 58 117
Gabriel Tijerina 61 58 119
       
Team Score
444

 

Team Results:

 

 

Preserve at Atascocita - February 25, 2016

** this tournament played a 7 stroke limit per hole, so scores are skewed

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Matthew Ethridge 53 56 109
Brooks Bennett 53 57 110
Nicholas Ramos 57 57 114
Gabriel Tijerina 59 56 115
Zachary Courtemanche 61 59 120

Team Score

448

 

 

 

River Terrace - March 3, 2016

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Jesse Morua 47 47 94
Matthew Ethridge 59 57 116
Jose Galdamez 56 62 118
Brooks Bennett 64 56 120
Nicholas Ramos 61 65 126
Gabriel Tijerina  (medalist) 55 57 112
Team Score
448

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Girls


 

Beginner's 9 Hole Tournament - River Plantation - September 28, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Daniela Aviles     77
       
Team Score
 

 

 

River Terrace - October 8, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Daniela Aviles 71 72 143
       
Team Score
 

 

Houston National - November 16, 2015

 

Name Front 9 Back 9 Total
Daniela Aviles 68 79 147
       
Team Score