NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH BOYS SOCCER 2017 SCHEDULE

 

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION JV WHITE

JV

RED

VARSITY
Dec. 30 Fri. (S) Rayburn GPID Stadium --- --- ---
Jan. 5 Thu. Brownsville Lopez CFISD Invitational     W 5-1
Jan. 6 Fri. Aldine CFISD Invitational     W 1-0
Jan. 7 Sat. Jersey Village CFISD Invitational     W 3-1
Jan. 5 Thu. Seven Lakes Katy ISD Showcase
T 1-1
   
Jan. 6 Fri. Conroe Katy ISD Showcase
  canc.
   
Jan. 7 Sat. Tompkins Katy ISD Showcase W 3-1    
Jan. 10 Tue. Dobie GPISD Stadium W 5-2 W 3-0  
Jan. 12 Thu. Laredo United Austin Lakes Showcase    
W 3-1
Jan. 13 Fri. Austin Westlake Austin Lakes Showcase    
W 3-2
Jan. 14 Sat. Klein Forest Austin Lakes Showcase    
T 1-1
Jan. 13 Fri. Cinco Ranch CFISD JV Showcase   L 0-1  
Jan. 14 Sat. Cy Ranch CFISD JV Showcase   W 3-0  
Jan. 14 Sat. Cy Woods CFISD JV Showcase   W 1-0  
Jan. 19 Thu. Dawson Battle Ground Invitational L 0-1    
Jan. 19 Thu. Strake Jesuit Battle Ground Invitational W 1-0    
Jan. 21 Sat. Reagan Battle Ground Invitational 1:00    
Jan. 20 Fri. Dawson Battle Ground Invitational  
W 6-0
 
Jan. 20 Fri. La Porte Battle Ground Invitational   W 6-0  
Jan. 21 Sat. Strake Jesuit Battle Ground Invitational  
9:00
 
Jan. 23 Mon. Dobie GPISD Stadium     6:00
Jan. 26 Thu. The Woodlands TWHS 5:00    
Jan. 28 Sat. *Baytown Sterling GPISD Stadium   10:00 12:00
Feb. 1 Wed. *CE King Crenshaw Stadium 4:15 5:45 7:30
Feb. 3 Fri. *Atascosita GPISD Stadium 4:15 5:45 7:30
Feb. 7 Tue. *Kingwood Kingwood H.S. 4:15     5:45      7:30
Feb. 10 Fri. PA Memorial GPISD Stadium 4:15    
Feb. 10 Fri. *Channelview GPISD Stadium    
5:45
7:30
Feb. 11 Sat. The Woodlands GPISD Stadium 10:00    
Feb. 14 Tue. Galena Park GPISD Stadium 4:15    
Feb. 14 Tue. *Goose Creek Memorial GPISD Stadium   5:45 7:30
Feb. 17 Fri. *Summer Creek Summer Creek H.S. 4:15 5:45 7:30
Feb. 21 Tue. *Baytown Sterling Baytown Sterling H.S.   5:00 7:00
Feb. 24 fri *CE King GPISD Stadium 4:15 5:45 7:30
Feb. 28 Tue. *Atascosita Atascosita H.S. 4:15 5:45 7:30
Mar. 3 Fri *Kingwood GPISD Stadium 4:15 5:45 7:30
Mar. 7 Tue. *Channelview Ray Maddry Memorial   5:00 7:00
Mar. 9 Thu. Galena Park Dement Field 5:00    
Mar. 10 Fri. *Goose Creek Memorial GCM High School   5:00 7:00
Mar. 14 Tue. *Summer Creek GPISD Stadium 4:15 5:45 7:30
SEASON RECORD
3-1-1 5-1-0
5-0-1

 

(S) Scrimmage, Tournaments in Bold, * District Games

 

Head Coach: Joseph Ramirez;  Assistants: Marlon Trent & Richard Hurtado
Athletic Director: Vivian Dancy
Principals: Dr. Joe Coleman, NSSHS;  Jason Bollich, NSSHS-9