NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Reminder: Parents, please always check with your player for any last minute changes to game times, locations, fields and/or opponents due to weather or other circumstances.

 

2018 Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Preseason
1/29 Monday Clear Creek (S) Home

6:30

2/2 Friday Cy Woods (S) Cy Woods HS

6:00

2/6 Tuesday Dayton (S) Home

6:00

2/9 Friday Rayburn (S) Home

6:00

Regular Season
2/13 Tuesday Huffman Home

6:00

2/15, 16, 17 Thurs-Sat Varsity Tournament Home

TBA

2/20 Tuesday Mayde Creek Mayde Creek HS

6:00

2/22, 23, 24 Thurs-Sat Varsity Tournament Clear Creek HS

TBA

3/2 Friday Spendora Home

6:00

3/6 Tuesday Sterling Home

6:00

3/9 Friday C.E. King C.E. King

6:00

3/12 Monday Atascocita Home

12:30

3/13 Tuesday Kingwood Kingwood HS

11:30

3/20 Tuesday Channelview Home

6:00

3/23 Friday Goose Creek Home

6:00

3/27

Tuesday Summer Creek Summer Creek HS

6:00

3/29 Thursday Sterling Baytown Sterling HS

6:00

4/3 Tuesday C.E. King Home

6:00

4/6 Friday Atascocita Atascocita HS

6:00

4/10 Tuesday Kingwood Home

6:00

4/13 Friday Channelview Channelview HS

6:00

4/17 Tuesday Goose Creek Goose Creek HS

6:00

4/20 Friday Summer Creek Home

6:00

*   = District 21-6A Game

 

2018 Junior Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Preseason
1/29 Monday Clear Creek (S) Home

5:00

2/2 Friday Cy Woods (S) Cy Woods HS

4:30

2/6 Tuesday Dayton (S) Home

4:30

2/9 Friday Rayburn (S) Home

4:30

Regular Season
2/13 Tuesday Huffman Home

4:30

2/20 Tuesday Mayde Creek Mayde Creek HS

4:30

2/22, 2/24 Thurs-Sat Varsity Tournament Clear Creek HS

TBA

3/2 Friday Spendora Home

4:30

3/6 Tuesday Sterling Home

4:30

3/9 Friday C.E. King C.E. King

4:30

3/12 Monday Atascocita Home

11:00

3/13 Tuesday Kingwood Kingwood HS

10:00

3/20 Tuesday Channelview Home

4:30

3/23 Friday Goose Creek Home

4:30

3/27

Tuesday Summer Creek Summer Creek HS

4:30

3/29 Thursday Sterling Baytown Sterling HS

4:30

4/3 Tuesday C.E. King Home

4:30

4/6 Friday Atascocita Atascocita HS

4:30

4/10 Tuesday Kingwood Home

4:30

4/13 Friday Channelview Channelview HS

4:30

4/17 Tuesday Goose Creek Goose Creek HS

4:30

4/20 Friday Summer Creek Home

4:30

*   = District 21-6A Game