NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule

North Shore Lady Mustangs

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION FRSH Red JV V
8/4 FRI Porter (Scrimmage) Porter 9am 9am 9am
8/5 SAT Clear Falls (Scrimmage) Clear Falls 9am 9am 9am
8/8 TUE Dulles Dulles 4:00 5:00 6:00
8/10 THUR Katy/Cy-Fair ISD Invitational TBA     TBA
8/11 FRI Katy/Cy-Fair ISD Invitational TBA     TBA
8/11 FRI Mayde Creek Mayde Creek 4:30 5:30  
8/12 SAT Katy/Cy-Fair ISD Invitational TBA     TBA
8/15 TUE Elsik NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/17 THUR Spring ISD Varsity Tournament TBA     TBA
8/18 FRI Texas City NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/19 SAT Spring ISD Varsity Tournament TBA     TBA
8/22 TUE St John & Lamar Tri-Match St John & Lamar 4:30/5:30 4:30/5:30 4:30/5:30
8/25 FRI Pasadena Memorial Pasadena Memorial 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/29 TUE Conroe NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
8/31 THUR Spring ISD Tournament Dekaney TBA    
8/31 THUR Tomball Sub-Varsity Tournament Tomball   TBA  
9/1 FRI Alvin Alvin 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/2 SAT Spring ISD Freshman Tournament Dekaney TBA    
9/2 SAT Tomball Sub-Varsity Tournament Tomball   TBA  
9/5 TUE Davis NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/12 TUE Atascocita * Atascocita 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/13 WED Goose Creek Memorial* NSSH     5:00
9/15 FRI Summer Creek * Summer Creek 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/19 TUE Kingwood * Summer Creek 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/22 FRI Baytown Sterling * (Faculty Night) NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/26 TUE Channelview * Channelview 4:30 5:30 6:30
9/29 FRI C.E. King * C.E. King 6:30 5:30 4:30
10/3 TUE Goose Creek Memorial * Goose Creek 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/6 FRI Atascocita * (Jr. High Night) NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/10 TUE Summer Creek * NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/13 FRI Kingwood * North Shore 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/17 TUE Baytown Sterling * Sterling 4:30 5:30 6:30
10/20 FRI Channelview * (Parent Night) NSSH 6:30 5:30 4:30
10/24 TUE C.E. King * (Senior Night) NSSH 4:30 5:30 6:30

 

2017 Volleyball Coaching Staff:

HEAD COACH: Lindsey Loyd

Varsity Assistant: Morgan Chinyoung

Junior Varsity Coach: Brittany Ashabranner

Freshman Coach: Kimberly Roberson