• 2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule

    Galena Park Yellow Jackets

    DAY DATE SCHOOL LOCATION 9th Gold (B) 9th Black (A) JV Varsity
    Tues Nov 6 Pasadena Rayburn / FB Dulles(Scrimmage) Home       3:30
    Fri Nov 9 Scrimmage Home       3:30
    Thurs - Sat Nov 15-17 Galena Park JV Tournament Home     TBA  
    Mon Nov 19 Porter Porter 10:30 12:00 1:15 2:30
    Tues Nov 20 Dayton Home   11:00 12:15 1:30
    Tues Nov 27 Pasadena Memorial Memorial HS  4:00 4:00 5:30 7:00
    Thurs - Sat Nov 29 - Dec 1 Splendora Tournament Splendora HS       TBA
    Thurs - Sat Nov 29 - Dec 1 Texas City Tournament  Texas City HS TBA      
    Tues Dec 4 Northbrook Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Thurs - Sat Dec 6-8 Livingston Tournament Livingston HS       TBA
    Tues Dec 11 Conroe Grand Oaks Grand Oaks HS   5:15 5:15 7:00
    Fri  Dec 14 Wharton Home 4:30   5:45 7:00
    Fri - Sat Dec 14-15 Deer Park Tournement Deer Park HS   TBA    
    Tues Dec 18 Crosby* Crosby HS  4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Dec 21 Galveston Ball* Home  2:00 2:00  3:15  4:30
    Fri - Sat Dec 28-29 New Caney ISD Tournament New Caney ISD       TBA
    Fri Jan 4 Friendswood* Friendswood HS 11:00 11:00 12:15 1:30
    Tues Jan 8 Baytoen Lee* Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Jan 11 Goose Creek Memorial* GCM HS 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Tues Jan 15 Teaxs City* Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Jan 18 Santa Fe* Santa Fe HS   4:30 5:45 7:00
    Tues Jan 22 Cosby* Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Jan 25 Galveston Ball* Galveston Ball HS 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Tues Jan 29 Friendswood* Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Feb 1 Baytown Lee* Lee HS 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Tues Feb 5 Goose Creek Memorial* Home 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Feb 8 Teaxs City* Texas CIty HS 4:30 4:30 5:45 7:00
    Tues Feb 12 Santa Fe* (Senior Night) Home   4:30 5:45 7:00
    Fri Feb 15 District Tie Breaker         TBA
    Tues Feb 18-19 Bi-District         TBA
    Fri Feb 21-22 Area          TBA
    Tues Feb 25-26 Regional Quaterfinals         TBA
    Fri - Sat Feb 28-Mar2 Regional Tournament Delmar Fieldhouse       TBA
    Thurs - Sat Mar 7-9 State Tournament  San Antonio       TBA
    * Denotes District 22-5A Game  
       Denotes Home Game  
       Denotes State Playoffs