GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Reminder: Parents, please always check with your player for any last minute changes to game times, locations, fields and/or opponents due to weather or other circumstances.




2016 Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

2/8

MON

# Pasadena HS

Galena Park HS

5:00

2/12

FRI

# Northshore HS

NSSH

4:00

2/15

MON

# Pasadena Dobie HS

Galena Park HS

4:00

2/19

FRI

# Alief Hastings HS

Alief Hastings

5:00

2/25

THUR

Bellaire Tourn. - Jersey Village

Delmar Stadium

4:00

2/26

FRI

Bellaire Tourn. - Bellaire

Knoblauch Stadium

2:00

2/26

FRI

Bellaire Tourn. - Strake Jesuit

Knoblauch Stadium

6:00

2/27

SAT

Bellaire Tourn. - FBCA

Delmar Stadium

10:00

2/27

SAT

Bellaire Tourn. - Houston Austin

Knoblauch Stadium

4:00

3/3

THUR

PISD Tour. - Pasadena Memorial

Pasadena Memorial HS

1:00

3/3

THUR

PISD Tour. - Alief Elsik

Pasadema Memorial HS

4:00
3/4 FRI PISD Tour. - Pasadena Rayburn Pasadena Memorial HS 4:00
3/4 SAT PISD Tour, - TBA TBA TBA
3/8 TUE Channelview HS Galena Park 6:00

3/12

SAT

* Kingwood Park

Kingwood Park HS

1:30

3/15

TUE

* Kingwood Park

Galena Park

7:00

3/18

FRI

* Crosby

GPHS

6:00

3/22

TUE

* Crosby

Crosby HS

6:00

3/24

THUR

* Dayton

Dayton

7:00

3/29

TUE

* Dayton

Galena Park

7:00

4/1

FRI

* New Caney

Galena Park

7:00

4/2

SAT

* New Caney

New Caney

1:30

4/5

TUE

* New Caney Porter

Porter HS

7:00

4/8

FRI

* New Caney Porter

Galena Park

7:00

4/12

TUE

* CE King

Galena Park

7:00

4/15

FRI

* CE King

CE King

7:00

4/19

TUE

* Barbers Hill

Barbers Hill

7:00

4/22

FRI

* Barbers Hill

Galena Park

7:00

4/26 TUE * Humble Galena Park 7:00
4/29 FRI * Humble Humble 4:30

 

 

     

#   = Scrimmage   , *   = District 21-5A Game

 

2016 JV Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

2/8

MON

# Pasadena

Mitchell Field, Pasadena

4:00

2/12

FRI

# North Shore/Pasadena

Galena Park HS

4:00/6:00

2/15

MON

# Pasadena - Dobie

Pasadena Dobie HS

2:00

2/19

FRI

# Alief Hastings

Galena Park HS

5:00

2/25

THUR

GCM Tour. - LaPorte

Goose Creek Memorial HS

3:00

2/25

THUR

GCM Tour. - Channelview

Goose Creek Memorial HS

5:00

2/26

FRI

GCM Tour. - Pearland Dawson

Goose Creek Memorial HS

3:00

2/26

FRI

GCM Tour. - GCM

Goose Creek memorial HS

5:00

2/27

SAT

GCM Tour. - TBA

TBA

TBA

3/4

FRI

North Shore -DH

Northshore HS - 9th Gr Campus

4:00

3/8 TUE Channelview Channelview HS 5:00

3/12

SAT

* Kingwood Park

Kingwood Park HS

11:00

3/15

TUE

* Kingwood Park

GPHS

4:30

3/18

FRI

* Crosby

Crosby

5:00

3/22

TUE

* Crosby

GPHS

5:00

3/24

THUR

* Dayton

Dayton

4:30

3/29

TUE

* Dayton

GPHS

4:30

4/1

FRI

* New Caney

GPHS

4:30

4/2

SAT

* New Caney

New Caney

11:00

4/5

TUE

* New Caney Porter

NC porter

4:30

4/8

FRI

* New Caney Porter

GPHS

4:30

4/12

TUE

* CE King

GPHS

4:00

4/15

FRI

* CE King

CE King

4:00

4/19

TUE

* Barbers Hill

Barbers Hill

4:00

4/22

FRI

* Barbers Hill

GPHS

4:00
4/26 TUE * Humble

GPHS

4:30
4/29 FRI * Humble

Humble HS

7:00
         

#   = Scrimmage   , *   = District 21-5A Game

 

 

Printable Schedule