NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH BASEBALL SCHEDULE

 

2013 Archive

Reminder: Parents, please always check with your player for any last minute changes to game times, locations, fields and/or opponents due to weather or other circumstances.


Click here for printable schedule.

2013 Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Feb. 4

Mon.

# Pasadena-Sam Rayburn

NSSH Main

CANCELED RAIN

Feb. 9

Sat.

# Galena Park

GPHS

W 12-4

Feb. 12

Tue.

# Pearland

Pearland

L 1-21

Feb. 15

Fri.

# Pasadena-Dobie

NSSH Main

W 3-2

Feb. 18

Mon.

SB-Spring Woods

NSSH Main

W 5-0

Feb. 21

Thu.

Houston-Madison

NSSH Main (Bellaire Tourn.)

W 13-1

Feb. 21

Thu.

Ft Bend Christian Academy

NSSH Main (Bellaire Tourn.)

T 8-8

Feb. 22

Fri.

Houston-Bellaire

Knoublach Field (Bellaire Tourn.)

L 2-4

Feb. 22

Fri.

Houston-Furr

Knoublach Field (Bellaire Tourn.)

W 9-1

Feb. 23

Sat.

Houston-Austin

Delmar (Bellaire Tourn.)

W 12-1

Feb. 26

Tue.

Klein-Klein Oak

Klein Oak

L 0-2

Feb. 28

Thu.

Pasadena-Memorial

Pasadena-Memorial HS (PISD Tourn)

W 13-3

Feb. 28

Thu.

Vidor

Pasadena-Memorial HS (PISD Tourn)

W 12-6

Mar. 1

Fri.

Magnolia

Pasadena-Memorial HS (PISD Tourn)

L 5 -13

Mar. 2

Sat.

Based on Tournament Seed

McGuire Field (PISD Tourn)

W 5-2

Mar. 4

Mon.

% Houston-Chavez

NSSH Main

CANCELED

Mar. 7

Thu.

Ft Bend-Dulles

Manvel HS (Alvin ISD Tourn)

W 3-2

Mar. 7

Thu.

Manvel

Manvel HS (Alvin ISD Tourn)

W 4-3

Mar. 8

Fri.

Alvin

Alvin HS (Alvin ISD Tourn)

W 9-3

Mar. 9

Sat.

Ft Bend-Austin

Alvin HS (Alvin ISD Tourn)

L 2-3

Mar. 12

Tue.

* Channelview

CHS

W 5-0

Mar. 19

Tue.

* PA-Memorial

NSSH Main

W 6-3

Mar. 22

Fri.

* GC-Sterling

Sterling HS

W 3-0

Mar. 26

Tue.

* Beamont-Westbrook

NSSH Main

L 2-1

Mar. 28

Thu.

* La Porte

La Porte

W 3-1

Apr. 2

Tue.

* Deer Park

NSSH Main

L 3-7

Apr. 5

Fri.

* Channel View

NSSH Main

W 11-0

Apr. 9

Tue.

% Aldine-MacArthur

NSSH Main

W 10-2

Apr. 13

Sat.

* PA-Memorial

Port Arthur

W 16-4

Apr. 16

Tue.

* GC-Sterling

NSSH Main

W 5-1

Apr. 19

Fri.

* Beamont-Westbrook

Westbrook

W 3-2

Apr. 25

Mon

* La Porte

NSSH Main

L 1-5

Apr. 26

Fri.

* Deer Park

Deer Park

L 1-3

Apr. 27

Sat.

* La Porte

NSSH Main

CALLED ON RAIN after 2 inns., NSSH awarded 3rd place on a subsequent tie breaker coin toss

May. 2

Thu.

## Alvin

Alvin

W 2-0

May. 3

Fri.

## Alvin

NSSH Main

W 2-1 NSSH Advances to next round.

May 10

Fri

& Ft Bend-Dulles

Katy-Cinco Ranch HS

L 1-4

* = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage,  %  = Senior Night; ##  = Bi-District Playoffs; &  = Area Playoffs

 

2013 JV Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

Feb. 4

Mon.

# Pasadena-Sam Rayburn

SRHS

-

Feb. 8

Fri.

# Galena Park

NSSH Main

-

Feb. 12

Tue.

# Pearland

Pearland

-

Feb. 15

Fri.

# Pasadena-Dobie

Dobie

-

Feb. 18

Mon.

SB-Spring Woods

SWHS

W 14-1

Feb. 22

Fri.

Houston-Bellaire

NSHS Main

L 5-7

Feb. 23

Sat.

Pasadena-Dobie

NSHS Main

L 3-9

Feb. 22

Fri.

Houston-Bellaire

NSHS Main

L 3-6

Feb. 26

Tue.

Klein-Klein Oak

NSSH Main

L 4-8

Mar. 1

Fri

MacArthur (DH)

NSSH Main

W 15-6

Mar. 1

Fri

MacArthur (DH)

NSSH Main

W 12-2

Mar. 7

Thu

Humble-Kingwood

Atascosita HS (Humble ISD Tourn.)

L 3-19

Mar. 7

Thu

Humble-Atascocita

Atascosita HS (Humble ISD Tourn.)

L 0-6

Mar. 8

Fri

DeKaney

Atascosita HS (Humble ISD Tourn.)

W 23-6

Mar. 9

Sat.

Based on Tournament Seed

Atascosita HS (Humble ISD Tourn.)

Did not Qualify

Mar. 12

Tue.

* Channelview

NSSH Main

W 12-2

Mar. 19

Tue.

* PA-Memorial

Port Arthur

No Game, SophFrosh played Pt.A JV

Mar. 22

Fri.

* GC-Sterling

NSSH Main

L 9-14

Mar. 26

Tue.

* Beaumont-Westbrook

Westbrook

W 13-6

Mar. 28

Thu.

* La Porte

NSSH Main

L 3-7

Apr. 5

Fri.

* Channel View

CHS

L 1-2

Apr. 6

Sat.

* Deer Park

Deer Park

L 1-5

Apr. 9

Tues.

Houston-Bellaire

NSSH Main

L 4-6

Apr. 12

Fri.

* PA-Memorial

NSSH Main

W 10-0

Apr. 16

Tue.

* GC-Sterling

Baytown

L 0-4

Apr. 19

Fri.

* Beaumont-Westbrook

NSSH Main

W 3-1

Apr. 20

Sat.

* La Porte

La Porte

L 1-6

Apr. 26

Fri.

* Deer Park

NSHS

L 0-6

*  = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage

 

2012 SophFrosh Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Mon.

Feb. 4

# Pasadena-Sam Rayburn

NSSH 9th

-

Fri.

Feb. 8

# Galena Park

NSSH Main

-

Tue.

Feb. 12

# Pearland

NSSH 9th

-

Fri.

Feb. 15

# Pasadena-Dobie

NSSH 9th

-

Mon.

Feb. 18

SB-Spring Woods

NSSH 9th

W 13-4

Fri.

Feb. 22

Spring-Westfield

NSSH 9th (NSSH/BHS tourn.)

W 13-1

Fri.

Feb. 22

Alief-Hastings

NSSH 9th (NSSH/BHS tourn.)

W 17-1

Sat.

Feb. 23

Houston-Bellaire

Bellaire (NSSH/BHS tourn.)

L 6-7

Sat.

Feb. 23

Houston-Bellaire

Bellaire (NSSH/BHS tourn.)

L 1-9

Tue.

Feb. 26

Klein-Klein Oak

NSSH 9th

L 1-18

Sat.

Mar. 2

Mac Arthur (DH)

Mac

W 14-4

Sat.

Mar. 2

Mac Arthur (DH)

Mac

W 23-0

Mon.

Mar. 4

Bellaire

Bellaire

W 10-2

Thu

Mar. 7

North Shore Tourn (NSSH Main).

Houston-Waltrip

W 11-3

Fri

Mar. 8

North Shore Tourn (NSSH Main).

Galena Park (JV)

W 5-2

Sat.

Mar. 9

North Shore Tourn (NSSH Main).

Stratford

L 3-11

Tue.

Mar. 12

* Channelview

NSSH 9th

W 18-3

Tue.

Mar. 19

* PA-Memorial

Port Arthur

W 14-6 vs Pt.A JV Squad

Fri.

Mar. 22

* GC-Sterling

NSSH 9th

L 0-6

Tue.

Mar. 26

* Beaumont-Westbrook

Westbrook

W 16-11

Thu.

Mar. 28

* La Porte

NSSH 9th

L 1-16

Fri.

Apr. 5

* Channel View

CHS

W 13-1

Sat.

Apr. 6

* Deer Park

Deer Park

L 3-10

Tues.

Apr. 9

Houston-Bellaire

Bellaire

L 0-9

Fri.

Apr. 12

Houston-Bellaire

NSSH 9th

L 3-5

Tue.

Apr. 16

* GC-Sterling

Baytown

L 4-7

Fri.

Apr. 19

* Beaumont-Westbrook

NSSH 9th

W 16-6

Sat.

Apr. 20

* La Porte

La Porte

L 1-4

Fri.

Apr. 26

* Deer Park

NSSH 9th

L 4-6

*  = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage