NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH BASEBALL SCHEDULE

 

Reminder: Parents, please always check with your player for any last minute changes to game times, locations, fields and/or opponents due to weather or other circumstances.


Click here for printable schedule.

2015 Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

2/9/2015

MON

# Pasadena - Sam Rayburn HS

NSSH Main Campus

4:00pm

2/13/2015

FRI

# GPHS/Pasadena HS

NSSH Main Campus

4:00pm

2/17/2015

TUE

# Pearland HS

Pearland High School

4:00pm

2/20/2015

FRI

# Dobie HS

NSSH Main Campus

4:00pm

2/23/2015

MON

Katy Taylor HS

NSSH Main Campus

6:00pm

2/26-28/2015

THR-SAT

Knoblauch Tournament

TBA

TBA

3/5-7/2015

THR-SAT

Clear Creek Tournament

TBA

TBA

3/10/2015

TUE

Goose Creek Memorial

NSSH Main Campus

6:00pm

3/13-14/2015

FRI-SAT

Klein/Tomball

TBA

TBA

3/17/2015

TUE

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

Westbrook HS

7:00pm

3/20/2015

FRI

Kinkaid

Kinkaid

11:00am

3/24/2015

TUE

* Channelview HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00pm

3/27/2015

FRI

* Deer Park HS

Deer Park HS

7:00pm

3/31/2015

TUE

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

Sterling HS

7:00pm

4/2/2015

THU

* La Porte HS

La Porte HS

7:00pm

4/7/2015

TUE

* Port Arthur - Memorial

NSSH Main Campus

7:00pm

4/10/2015

FRI

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00pm

4/14/2015

TUE

Houston Christian

Baseball USA

6:00pm

4/17/2015

FRI

* Channelview HS

Channelview HS

7:00pm

4/21/2015

TUE

* Deer Park HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00pm

3/7/2014

FRI

Alvin HS

Alvin ISD Tourn @ Alvin HS

L 0-3

3/8/2014

SAT

Fort Bend - Austin HS

Alvin ISD Tourn @ Alvin HS

Canceled - 5A Basketball Championship

3/11/2014

TUE

* Channelview HS

NSSH Main Campus

L 2 - 3

3/18/2014

TUE

* Port Arthur - Memorial HS

Port Arthur - Memorial HS

W 10 - 0

3/21/2014

FRI

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

NSSH Main Campus

W 7 - 2

3/25/2014

TUE

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

Westbrook HS

W 18 - 3

3/28/2014

FRI

* La Porte HS

La Porte HS

L 2 - 3

4/1/2014

TUE

* Deer Park HS

Deer Park HS

L 3 - 6

4/4/2014

FRI

* Channelview HS

Channelview HS

W 10 - 3

4/11/2014

FRI

* Port Arthur - Memorial

NSSH Main Campus

W 10 - 0

4/15/2014

TUE

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

Sterling HS

W 6 - 3

4/17/2014

THU

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

NSSH Main Campus

W 13 - 4

4/21/2014

MON

* La Porte HS

NSSH Main Campus

W 6 - 4

4/25/2014

FRI

* Deer Park HS

NSSH Main Campus

L 0 - 10

5/1/2014

THU

## Pearland HS

NSSH Main Campus

L 0 - 3

5/2/2014

FRI

## Pearland HS

Pearland HS

L 4 - 12

* = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage,  %  = Senior Night; ##  = Bi-District Playoffs; &  = Area Playoffs

 

2014 JV Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME

2/3/2014

MON

# Pasadena - Sam Rayburn HS

NSSH Main Campus

4:00 PM

2/7/2014

FRI

# Galena Park HS

Galena Park HS Field

3:00 PM

2/7/2014

FRI

# Pasadena HS

Galena Park HS Field

TBD

2/11/2014

TUE

# Pearland HS

NSSH Main Campus

4:00 PM

2/14/2014

FRI

# Pasadena - Dobie HS

Dobie HS

3:00 PM

2/17/2014

MON

Katy - Taylor HS

Taylor HS

7:00 PM

2/21/2014

FRI

Houston - Bellaire

NSSH Main Campus

3:00 PM

2/21/2014

FRI

Pasadena - Dobie HS

NSSH Main Campus

TBD

2/25/2014

TUE

Klein - Oak HS

NSSH Main Campus

6:00 PM

2/27/2014

THU

Humble - Summer creek

Atascocita HS

2:30 PM

2/27/2014

THU

Klein - Collins

Atascocita HS

5:00 PM

2/28/2014

FRI

Humble - Atascocita

Atascocita HS

12:00 PM

3/4/2014

TUE

Houston - Bellaire

Bellaire HS

4:30 PM

3/11/2014

TUE

* Channelview HS

Channelview HS

7:00 PM

3/18/2014

TUE

* Port Arthur - Memorial HS

NSSH Main Campus

5:00 PM

3/21/2014

FRI

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

Sterling HS

7:00 PM

3/25/2014

TUE

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00 PM

3/28/2014

FRI

* La Porte HS 1 of 2 DH

NSSH Main Campus

4:30 PM

3/28/2014

FRI

* La Porte HS 2 of 2 DH

NSSH Main Campus

TBD

4/4/2014

FRI

* Channelview HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00 PM

4/5/2014

SAT

* Deer Park HS

NSSH Main Campus

3:00 PM

4/11/2014

FRI

* Port Arthur - Memorial HS

Port Arthur Memorial HS

5:00 PM

4/12/2014

SAT

Houston - Bellaire HS

NSSH Main Campus

11:00 AM

4/15/2014

TUE

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

NSSH Main Campus

7:00 PM

4/17/2014

THU

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

Westbrook HS

7:00 PM

4/25/2014

FRI

* Deer Park HS

Deer Park HS

7:00 PM

*  = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage

 

2014 Soph Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

2/3/2014

MON

# Pasadena -Sam Rayburn HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:00 PM

2/7/2014

FRI

# Pasadena HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:00 PM

2/11/2014

TUE

# Pearland HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:00 PM

2/14/2014

FRI

# Pasadena - Dobie HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:00 PM

2/17/2014

MON

Katy - Taylor HS

Taylor HS

5:00 PM

2/21/2014

FRI

Allied Hastings

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:00 PM

2/25/2014

TUE

Klein - Oak HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

6:00 PM

3/6/2014

THU

Clear Brook HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

12:00 PM

3/7/2014

FRI

Houston - Bellaire HS

NSSH Main Campus

12:00 PM

3/8/2014

SAT

Pasadena - Dobie HS

NSSH Main Campus

10:00 AM

3/11/2014

TUE

* Channelview HS

Channelview HS

4:30 PM

3/18/2014

TUE

Bellaire HS

Bellaire HS

3:00 PM

3/21/2014

FRI

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

Ross Sterling HS

4:30 PM

3/25/2014

TUE

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:30 PM

3/28/2014

FRI

* La Porte HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:30 PM

4/4/2014

FRI

* Channelview HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:30 PM

4/5/2014

SAT

* Deer Park HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

12:00 PM

4/12/2014

SAT

Houston - Bellaire HS 1 of 2 DH

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

10:00 AM

4/12/2014

SAT

Houston - Bellaire HS 2 of 2 DH

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

TBD

4/15/2014

TUE

* Goose Creek - Ross Sterling HS

NSSH 9th Grade Ctr

4:30 PM

4/17/2014

THU

* Beaumont - Westbrook HS

Westbrook HS

4:30 PM

4/25/2014

FRI

* Deer Park HS

Deer Park HS

4:30 PM

*  = District 21-5A Game,  # = Scrimmage