NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

 

Reminder: Parents, please always check with your player for any last minute changes to game times, locations, fields and/or opponents due to weather or other circumstances.


Click here for printable schedule.

2016 Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Scrimmages
2/1 Monday Clear Creek (S) Home

6:00

2/6 Saturday TX City (Round Robin) TX City

TBA

2/9 Tuesday Clear Lake Away

6:00

2/12 Friday Rayburn Home

6:00

Regular Season
2/16 Tuesday Freeport Home

6:00

2/18,19,20 Thurs-Sat Varsity Tournament Home

TBA

2/23 Tuesday Ft. Bend Elkins Away

6:30

2/25,26,27 Thurs-Sat Varsity Tournament CCISD

TBA

3/2 Wednesday Lutheran South Academy Home

5:30

3/4 Friday Goose Creek Memorial Away

6:00

3/8 Tuesday *Westbrook Home

6:45

3/11 Friday North Brook Away

6:00

3/14 Monday *Channelview Away

12:45

3/15 Tuesday *Deer Park Home

12:45

3/22 Tuesday *Sterling Away

6:45

3/24 Thursday *La Porte Home

6:45

3/29 Tuesday *PA Memorial Away

6:45

4/1 Friday *Westbrook Away

6:45

4/5 Tuesday OPEN TBA

TBA

4/8 Friday *Channelview Home

6:45

4/12 Tuesday *Deer Park Away

6:45

4/15 Friday *Sterling Home

6:45

4/19 Tuesday *La Porte Away

6:45

4/22 Friday *PA Memorial Home

6:45

4/26 Tuesday District Certification  

 

4/28 Thursday Playoffs Begin    

*   = District 21-6A Game

 

2016 Junior Varsity Schedule

DATE

DAY

OPPONENT

LOCATION

TIME/RESULTS

Scrimmages
2/1 Monday Clear Creek (S) Home

4:30

2/6 Saturday TX City (Round Robin) TX City

TBA

2/9 Tuesday Clear Lake Away

4:30

2/12 Friday Rayburn Home

4:30

Regular Season
2/16 Tuesday Freeport Home

4:30

2/23 Tuesday Ft. Bend Elkins Away

5:00

2/25 & 2/27 Thur/Sat JV Tournament TBA

TBA

3/4 Friday Goose Creek Memorial Away

4:30

3/8 Tuesday *Westbrook Home

5:00

3/11 Friday North Brook Away

11:00

3/14 Monday *Channelview Away

11:00

3/15 Tuesday *Deer Park Home

5:00

3/22 Tuesday *Sterling Away

5:00

3/24 Thursday *La Porte Home

5:00

3/29 Tuesday *PA Memorial Away

5:00

4/1 Friday *Westbrook Away

5:00

4/5 Tuesday OPEN TBA

TBA

4/8 Friday *Channelview Home

5:00

4/12 Tuesday *Deer Park Away

5:00

4/15 Friday *Sterling Home

5:00

4/19 Tuesday *La Porte Away

5:00

4/22 Friday *PA Memorial Home

5:00

4/26 Tuesday District Certification  

 

*   = District 21-6A Game