Galena Park High School
Carole Greer (1964) - Mixed Choir (Alto 1)
Carolyn Hatton (1964) - Mixed Choir (Alto 1)
Clyde Honea (1964) - Mixed Choir (Tenor 2)
Cynthia Distephano (1965) - Mixed Choir (Soprano 2)
Dennis Bishop (1968), Concert Band (Euphonium)
Ray Renfro (1968), Mixed Choir (Bass 1)
Jake Thorp (1968), Mixed Choir (Tenor 2)
Dennis Bishop (1969), Band (Bass Trombone)
Jake Thorp (1969), Mixed Choir (Tenor 2)
Dona Griswold (1970), Mixed Choir (Alto 2)
Carolyn Ince (1970), Mixed Choir (Alto 1)
Ray Renfro (1970), Mixed Choir (Bass 1)
Chester Smith (1970), Mixed Choir (Bass 2)
Daniel Baca (1971), Symphonic Band (Bb Clarinet)
Dona Griswold (1971), Mixed Choir (Alto 2)
Pat Megee (1971), Mixed Choir (Bass 2)
Jan Putman (1971), Mixed Choir (Soprano 1)
Carolyn Ince (1972), Mixed Choir (Alto 1)
Pat Patterson (1973), Symphonic Band (Euphonium)
Jack David (1975), Concert Band (Bb Clarinet)
Hazel A. Dozier (1975), Mixed Choir (Soprano 1)
Hazel A. Dozier (1976), Mixed Choir (Soprano 1)
John Griffin (1976), Mixed Choir (Bass 1)
Noe Cantu (1981), Symphonic Band (Bassoon)
Noe Cantu (1982), Symphony Orchestra (Bassoon)
Charles Allen Lewis (1992), Symphonic Band (Bassoon)
Charles Allen Lewis (1993), Symphonic Band (Bassoon)
Joe DeLa Torre (1999), 4A Symphonic Band (Cornet/Trumpet)
Lazaro Estrada (2005), Tenor-Bass Choir (Tenor 2)
Orlando Ibarra (2005), Mixed Choir (Bass 2)
Alex Martinez (2005), Tenor-Bass Choir (Tenor 1)
Lazaro Estrada (2006), Mixed Choir (Tenor 2)
Alex Martinez (2006), Tenor-Bass Choir (Tenor 1)
Daniel Quiroga (2006), 4A Symphonic Band (Euphonium)
Daniel Quiroga (2007), 4A Symphonic Band (Euphonium)
Monica Valencia (2007), Treble Choir (Alto 2)
Richard Carrasco (2010), 4A Symphonic Band (Trumpet)
Salvador Flores (2015), 5A Symphonic Band (Alto Saxophone)
Salvador Flores (2016), 5A Symphonic Band (Alto Saxophone)
Jesus Guerra (2016), Tenor-Bass Choir (Tenor 2)
Michelle Sanchez (2016), Treble Choir (Alto 1)
Ivonne Aguelles** (2017), Treble Choir (Soprano 2)
Crystal Arguelles (2018), Mixed Choir (Soprano 1)
Ivonne Arguelles** (2018), Treble Choir (Soprano 2)
Jose Bizarro* (2018), 5A Symphonic Band (Tuba)
Crystal Arguelles (2019), Treble Choir (Soprano 1)
Ivonne Arguelles** (2019), Treble Choir (Soprano 2)
Jose Bizarro* (2019), 5A Symphonic Band (Tuba)
Jullian Garza* (2019), 5A Symphonic Band (French Horn)
Ariadne Lopez (2019), Mixed Choir (Soprano 2)
Jason Padron (2019), Tenor-Bass Choir (Bass 1)
Alexandra Saldaña (2019), Treble Choir (Alto 1)
Ivonne Arguelles** (2020), Mixed Choir (Soprano 2)
Jose Bizarro* (2020), 5A Symphonic Band (Tuba)
Jullian Garza* (2020), 5A Symphonic Band (French Horn)
Ariadne Lopez (2020), Treble Choir (Soprano 2)
Alexandra Saldaña (2020), Treble Choir (Alto 1)
Jullian Garza* (2021), 5A Symphonic Band (French Horn)
*denotes 3-year TMEA All-State members
**denotes 4-year TMEA All-State members