Technology Personnel

  • Executive Director of Technology (Interim)
    Bryan Clemments

    Technology Specialist
    Aracely Torres

    Organizational Chart


  • Director of Technology Services
    Lupe Macias

    Network Manager 
    Adrian Hernandez

    Help Desk Analyst
    Rodney Richardson

    Mobile Device Analyst
    Ruth Morris

    Inventory/Auction Specialist
    Eli Oviedo

    Coordinator of Technical Support
    Kathy Brownlee

    Computer / Network Technicians
    Manny Alanis
    Luis Alvarado

    Jason Bradley
    Alejandro Cabrera

    Daniel Flowers
    Maria Hernandez
    Conyl Horn

    Rhale Kelley
    Tina Lair
    Armin Salge
    Cecilio Salinas

    Ozzie Salinas
    Charles Snowden
    Nicholas Valdez

    Director of Information Services
    Rachel Hinshaw

    Senior Programmer
    Greg Payne

    Programmer
    Enrique Marin

    Senior System Analyst
    Robert Wix

    System Analyst
    Tony Martinez
    Artemio Tamez

    Coordinator for Business Applications
    Cathy Ayala
    Veronica Pedraza

  • Director for Instructional Technology
    Michelle Young

    Secretary to Director for Instructional Technology
    Janet Ramirez

    District Technology Instructional Specialists
    Cheryl Slaid
    Karen Tiffin

    Campus Digital Learning and Assessment Specialists

    Elementary
    CIM - Laura Ramirez
    CLF - Michael McNeil
    GPE - Grace Saenz
    GVE - Joe Tiffin
    HAV - Amanda Ramirez
    JCE - 
    Rachel Hinshaw
    MAC - Margarita Castillo
    NCE - Baou Shardonofsky
    NSE - Robert Courtemanche
    PSE - Omeshia Green
    PYB - Raquel Britton
    SAM - Stacy Macias
    SJW - Eboni Santos
    TICE - Robin Jacobson
    WAES - Rosalba Norman

    Middle School
    COBB - Regina Wasson
    CMS - James Days
    GPMS - Evelyn Aaron
    NSMS - Courtney Watkins
    WAMS - Juan Zapata

    High School
    GPHS - TBA
    NS9 - Joseph Ramirez
    NS10 - Charlotte Rogers
    NSSH - Daondria Wilson
    ZOTZ - Shelia Curtis