• Special Education Staff Directory

     

     CP

    Senior Director of Special Education

    Chad Perry

    ES

    Secretary to Chad Perry

    Elsa Solano 832 386-1080

     

    Tammy Kennedy Takeda   Director of Special Education Curriculum & Instruction
    Director of Special Education - Programs
    Tammy Kennedy Takeda

    Sonia Sandoval  Secretary to Tammy K Takeda
    Secretary to Tammy Kennedy Takeda & Andy Sellers
    Sonia Sandoval   832-386-1069

    Andrea (Andy) Sellers  Director of Special Education - Psychological Services
    Director of Special Education - Assessment & Compliance
    Andrea (Andy) Sellers



    RS
    Director of Special Education - Curriculum and Instruction
    Rey Smith

    Florinda Renteria Secretary to TK Dunbar
    Secretary to Rey Smith & Eric Kirchner
    Florinda Renteria  832-386-1182

    Eric Kirchner  Coordinator of Special Education - Support Services & Compliance
    Program Director of Special Education 
    Eric Kirchner   

    Amy Sterling Speech Language Pathologist Supervisor
    Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) Supervisor
    Amy Sterling 

    Jackie Fournier  Special Education Instructional Specialist - Elementary
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Elementary 
    Jackie Fournier   

    ah
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Middle School
    Ashley Hughley

    at
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - High School
    Abby Tyler    

    Jennifer Boudreau  Special Education Instructional Specialist - Elementary LifeSkills
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Life Skills
    Jennifer Boudreau     

    Christy Poe Special Education Instructional Specialist - Secondary LifeSkills
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Life Skills
    Christy Poe    

    Blair Overman  Special Education Instructional Specialist - SLC & Focus (Autism)
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Structured Learning and FOCUS (Autism)
    Blair Overman  

     bk

    Special Education Instructional Specialist - Structured Learning and FOCUS (Autism)
    Brooke Khoury

    Stephani Garza  Special Education Instructional Specialist - PPCD
    Special Education Instructional Specialist - PPCD
    Stephani Garza    

    Renee Martin  District Behavior Specialist
    District Behavior Specialist
    Renee Martin    

    Chari Burnett District Behavior Specialist
    District Behavior Specialist
    Chari Burnett    

    Rondy Long  District Behavior Specialist
    District Behavior Specialist
    Rondy Long


    ed
    Special Education District Records Clerk
    Ellizabeth DeSantiago     832-386-1514

    Maria Serna  SERS Materials Aide
    SERS Materials Aide
    Maria Serna     832-386-1075